São Paulo, July 1, 2021

BEATRIZYURI.COM | PRIVACY POLICY

BEATRIZYURI.COM collects the following information

We at BEATRIZYURI.COM receive, collect and archive information that you add to our website or otherwise provide to us. In addition, we collect the IP address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login data; email address; password; computer and internet information and purchase history. We may use tools to measure and collect browsing information, including page response times, total time spent on certain pages, page interaction information and the methods used to leave the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, media); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, recommendations and personal profile.

How does BEATRIZYURI.COM collect this information?

When you carry out a transaction on our website, as part of the procedure, we collect personal information you provide such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific actions mentioned below only.

Why does BEATRIZYURI.COM collect this personal information?

We collect this Personal and Non-Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing technical assistance and support to the customer;

  3. In order to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized notices related to the service and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred non-personal information that may be used by us or our business partners to provide and improve our respective services;

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

Where does BEATRIZYURI.COM store, use and share the personal information of website visitors?

The BEATRIZYURI.COM website is hosted by and on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with an online platform that allows us to sell products and services to our customers. Your information may be stored in the Wix.com database. Wix.com stores your information on secure servers behind a firewall.

Wix.com complies with PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) rules and is recognized as a Tier 1 vendor.

PCI DSS is an information security standard for organizations or businesses that accept credit card payments. This standard helps create a secure environment, improving the quality of cardholder data and reducing credit card fraud.

How does BEATRIZYURI.COM communicate with website visitors?

We may contact you to notify you of your account, to help you resolve an issue related to your account, to resolve a payment dispute, to collect fees or debts, for surveys or questionnaires, for news about our company or for any other reason that it is necessary to revise our contract in accordance with local laws. For this, we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages and mail.

BEATRIZYURI.COM uses Cookies

BEATRIZYURI.COM, through the Wix.com platform uses cookies for several important reasons, such as:

  1. To provide a great experience for your visitors and customers.

  2. To identify your registered members (users who have registered on your site) .

  3. Monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of the Wix platform.

  4. To ensure our platform is secure.

Types of cookies:

Cookies that are initially added to the BEATRIZYURI.COM website and may be categorized as essential cookies. However, considering that our platform offers you the possibility to add various components, codes, external applications and more, your website may include other types of cookies that may need specific settings.

In the table below we present which cookies we place on the website, through the wix.com hosting platform:

(Cookie Name: XSRF-TOKEN, Purpose:Used for security reasons, Duration: Session, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: hs, Purpose:Used for security reasons, Duration: Session, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: svSession, Purpose: Used in connection with user login, Duration: 2 years, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: SSR-caching, Purpose: Used to indicate the system from which the site was rendered, Duration: 1 minute, Cookie Type: Essential

(Cookie Name: _wixCIDX, Purpose:Used for system monitoring/debugging, Duration: 3 months, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: _wix_browser_sess, Purpose: Used for system monitoring/debugging, Duration: Session, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: consent-policy, Purpose:Used for cookie banner parameters, Duration: 12 months, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: smSession, Purpose:Used to identify logged in site members, Duration: Session, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: TS*, Purpose: Used for security and anti-fraud reasons, Duration: Session, Cookie Type:Essential

(Cookie Name: bSession, Purpose: Used to measure system effectiveness, Duration: 30 minutes, Cookie Type: Essential

(Cookie Name: fedops.logger.sessionId, Purpose: Used for stability/effectiveness measurement, Duration: 12 months, Cookie Type: Essential

(Cookie Name: wixLanguage, Purpose: Used on multilingual sites to save user's language preference, Duration: 12 months, Cookie Type:Functional

Note: The BEATRIZYURI.COM website may use cookies that are not listed in the table above. For example if you are using one of the Wix business solutions (Wix Stores, Wix Restaurants, Wix Bookings etc.), external apps or third party integrations (eg Google Analytics, Facebook Ads). These applications and integrations may place additional cookies on the website.

How can visitors to the BEATRIZYURI.COM website withdraw their consent?

If you do not want it to be possible for us at BEATRIZYURI.COM to collect your personal information, please send us a message by email (contato@beatrizyuri.com.br).

Privacy Policy Updates

BEATRIZYURI.COM has the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please check back regularly. Changes will be put into effect immediately after the change on our website. If we make changes to the materials in this policy, we will notify you so that you are aware of the information we collect and how we use it.

Questions, doubts and contact information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or want to access, correct or delete any information we have collected about you, please feel free to contact us by email (contato@beatrizyuri.com.br).

Note | BEATRIZYURI.COM is committed to the LGPD (General Data Protection Law), Law No. 13.709, approved in August 2018 and effective since August 2020.